West Grey Minor Hockey

Welcome to West Grey Warriors Hockey!
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Terri Junker on Thursday, August 14, 2014 (1032 views)
REMINDER ONE PARENT PER HOUSEHOLD MUST COMPLETE THE RESPECT IN SPORT PARENT COURSE BEFORE AUGUST 31ST, 2014
‚Äč

Message from OMHA memorandum dated April 9, 2014 WGMHA will not reimburse any family for this requirement You can get to the respect in sport for parents by copying and pasting the link below. also see the "parent" or "registration" tab above on menu bar
 
 http://www.omha.net/page/show/865446-parents  





Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Peewee Girls C - Walter Gretzky Girls Hockey Tournament
Atom Girls C - WOAA Atom Girls Year End Tournament
Bantam Girls C - WOAA Bantam Girls Year End Tournament
Atom Girls C
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM
@ Hanover Falcons 2
Hanover P&H Centre [WLL-A-WE-19]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Mite 1 & Mite 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:40 PM
@ Hanover Falcons
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Ripley Wolves
Bantam Girls C
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound
Midget Girls HL
8:45 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Bantam LL 2
9:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. South Bruce LL
Atom AE
6:30 PM
@ Wingham Ironmen AE
Wingham [W-AT-N-B12]
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs
Tara CC [W-N-HD-1]
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks 2
Tiverton Arena [WLL-B-MN-20]
Bantam LL 1
8:45 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals 1
Walkerton [WLL-B-WN-28]
Midget Girls C
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
11:00 AM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
Brant Sports Complex [92]
Peewee Girls C
5:00 PM
@ West Lorne Comets
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre, #4 [71]
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Mite 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Mite 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Girls C
9:00 AM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
Belmore Community Center
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. South Bruce
Atom Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Peewee LL
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
12:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Atom Girls C
1:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Belmore Community Center
Bantam LL 1
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
4:15 PM
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
Shallow Lake & Distr [WLL-B-MN-28]
Peewee Girls C
5:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Lady Flags
Lion's Park Arena [138]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Jarvis Automotive
  • West Grey Embroidery
  • Interested in Sponsoring???
    
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(657 per day)
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from westgreyminorhockey.com on Tuesday, March 03, 2015 at 9:42 PM