West Grey Minor Hockey

Welcome to West Grey Warriors Hockey!
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brittany Hutchinson on Tuesday, October 21, 2014 (66 views)
We are in need of Volunteers for upcoming Tournaments in the New Year.  Please remember that every family must do a minimum number of tournament hours even if their child's team does not host a West Grey Tournament.  All tournament dates and locations are listed on the website.  To find out what tournaments are still looking for help and to make arrangements to complete your hours, please contact Tom Hutchinson at 519-665-7777 or [email protected]
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Peewee Rep - WGMHA PEEWEE REP TOURNAMENT
Atom LL
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams 2
Bantam Girls C
7:30 PM
@ Saugeen Shores C
Southampton [BEX13]
Juvenile
8:30 PM
@ Honeywood Hurricanes
Bantam LL 2
8:30 PM
@ Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Mite 1 & Mite 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
9:15 AM
@ Hanover Falcons 1
Tyke
11:00 AM
@ Howick
Peewee LL
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
12:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Atom Girls C
12:30 PM
@ Grey Highlands C
Markdale [AR79]
Bantam Rep
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
3:00 PM
@ Grey Highlands C
Markdale [MFA23]
Atom AE
3:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
Bantam LL 1
3:45 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Juvenile
4:30 PM
vs. Ripley Wolves
Peewee LL
5:00 PM
@ Hanover Falcons
Novice Rep
5:45 PM
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
Midget Girls HL
12:00 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
Peewee LL
2:30 PM
@ TCDMHA Rebels 2
Peewee Girls C
2:30 PM
@ Walkerton C
Walkerton [PCR23]
Bantam Girls C
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest C
Atom Girls C
4:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores C
Atom LL
5:45 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Midget Girls C
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound C
Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals 2
Atom Girls C
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Bantam LL 1
8:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM
@ Mt. Forest Rams
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
@ TCDMHA Rebels
Peewee Girls C
7:30 PM
@ TCDMHA C
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
  • West Grey Embroidery
  • Interested in Sponsoring???
  • DOMM Construction
    
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(740 per day)
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from westgreyminorhockey.com on Friday, November 28, 2014 at 2:01 PM