Record Details (West Grey Minor Hockey)

Print2022-2023 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition2110981100703210168
Tournament126515326943228222110838148
Regular Season7425371220230675273513222313149527225424619
Playoff000000202018202018
Overall8832431326434087324015258343175648328522683
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
U11 LL909015728071148017016129152
U11 Tier 210721722811920683521164114063
U11 Tier 31019067810190126620218018144
U13 LL92611443916216401831233083
U13 Tier 222128290601996467504121146157110
U13 Tier 393423327972043211810627648
U18 LL8431222281611941165924163
U9 Girls9225998026181724111017
U9 Tier 200000044001824400182
U9 Tier 3210131100100310231
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 4 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Arthur Vipers21101532200141043102913
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders32011772200915401268
Bruce Peninsula Predators33001632200635500226
Central Perth Predators220019222001014400293
Drayton Defenders20202731205125140719
Hanover Falcons20114730305185041925
Huron-Bruce Blizzard31209134121141672412329
Kincardine Kinucks312061820203165140934
Kincardine Kinucks C20203132110454130718
Mid-Huron Huskies1100433210844310127
Mid-Huron Huskies C2200136220011544002411
Minto Mad Dogs52301425312011883502533
Mt. Forest Rams31111415210110752122422
TCDMHA Rebels21107920207941301418
Walkerton Capitals30215720028850231315
Walkerton Capitals 120203920113104031619
Walkerton Capitals 2201136210113941121615
Walkerton Capitals D20201630304245050530
Wingham Ironmen2101136320118553023111
Results By Venue
(Minimum 3 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Davidson Centre 0000006231152162311521
Durham & District Community Centre46132581232063111754914269130211
Elma Logan Arena2101741100503201124
Hanover P&H Centre 00000050506345050634
Hensall Arena00000033001123300112
Mitchell Arena00000032101753210175
Mount Forest Sports 00000041031074103107
Normanby Arena Complex311314489110000000311314489110
PMD Arena 00000031205123120512
Port Elgin Plex00000042021444202144
Southampton00000030303253030325
Steve Kerr Complex00000030304163030416
Walkerton000000123453451123453451
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit West Grey Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow West Grey Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from westgreyminorhockey.com on Wednesday, February 8, 2023 at 7:51 AM