Durham & District Community Centre, Venues (West Grey Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam LL1
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LPM-WN19]
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[WNM-PA2]
Midget LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 & Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Tyke
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[WB-C-B11]
Bantam LL1
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[WA-L-A8]
Midget LL
W (7-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LPM-WN20]
Initiation 2 & Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (5-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-BC-S2-1]
Peewee Rep
L (4-5)
2:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[WP-L-N9]
03040506070809
Peewee Girls
W (2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Peewee LL
W (6-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[LPP-WN17]
Bantam LL2
W (4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red
[LPB-WN29]
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
[LPB-MN26]
Atom Girls
L (0-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[WM-C-B12]
Initiation 1
9:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Pre-Registration
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
11:00 AM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[WP-L-N7]
Bantam LL2
W (4-3)
12:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LPB-WN30]
10111213141516
Novice LL
L (1-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LPN-MN09]
Peewee Girls
L (1-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Midget LL
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Bantam LL2
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[O-BC-F-1]
17181920212223
Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[WM-C-B10]
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LPM-WF2]
Pre-Registration
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
W (4-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Huron Bruce
Initiation 1
10:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (7-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[WNM-ChF3]
Atom LL
L (1-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LPA-SF1]
Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[O-BC-F-3]
24252627282930
Atom Rep
11:30 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[WA-LF2]
Tyke
1:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
Initiation 2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[WA-LF4]
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[WNM-ChF5]
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[O-BC-F-5]
Atom Girls
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Linked Game Deleted
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Bantam LL1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Durham & District Community Centre
451 Saddler Street West , Durham, ON  
  • Current Season

    59 - 41 - 5
  • All-Time

    366 - 352 - 76
Other Home Venues
Printed from westgreyminorhockey.com on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 7:41 AM