Durham & District Community Centre, Venues (West Grey Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Tyke
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (7-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[BR-B-46]
Bantam LL1
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLA-E-91]
Tyke
W (16-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
Novice Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Initiation 1
11:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Tyke
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[AR-2-56]
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
T (4-4)
9:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[MR-B-53]
Atom LL
L (3-5)
8:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[1]
Atom LL
W (10-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
[2]
06070809101112
Initiation 1
12:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Novice LL
W (1-0)
1:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLN-CN-66]
Peewee Girls
L (2-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams C
[PRC47]
Peewee LL
L (3-9)
5:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLP-NC-41]
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
PEP Program Novice & Atom
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
PEP Program Peewee, Bantam & Midget
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[MR-B-50]
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation 1
9:00 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[O-AT-C-PB1]
Peewee Rep
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Initiation 1
12:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Novice LL
L (0-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LLN-CN-67]
Peewee Rep
L (2-3)
2:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[WP-L-N8]
Peewee LL
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL1
[LLB-N-130]
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[O-M-C-PA3]
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[WB-C-B12]
20212223242526
Novice LL
1:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLN-CN-65]
Peewee Girls
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLP-NC-42]
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1 Leader
[LLP-NC-39]
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Novice LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLP-NC-40]
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Initiation 2
9:00 AM
vs. Flesherton Goldenhawks
Novice Rep
10:00 AM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[NR-W-59]
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 2 Black
[LLA-E-93]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLM-N-88]
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 & Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Interested in Sponsoring???
  • Caldecott Millwright Services Inc.
  • STOLTZ SALES & SERVICE
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit West Grey Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Durham & District Community Centre
451 Saddler Street West , Durham, ON  
  • Current Season

    34 - 26 - 3
  • All-Time

    341 - 337 - 74
Other Home Venues
Printed from westgreyminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 17, 2019 at 1:58 PM