Durham & District Community Centre, Venues (West Grey Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Novice LL
W (4-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2 Diggers
[LLN-CN-71]
Peewee Girls
L (0-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[PRC33]
Peewee LL
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
PEP Program Novice & Atom
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
PEP Program Peewee, Bantam & Midget
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[MR-B-56]
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Novice LL
W (3-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLN-CN-69]
Peewee Girls
L (0-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[PRC37]
Peewee LL
W (5-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LLP-NC-37]
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[MR-B-49]
Tyke
W (15-11)
9:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL2
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Tyke
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
2:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[BR-B-44]
Midget LL
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LLM-N-82]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
PEP Program Novice & Atom
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
PEP Program Peewee, Bantam & Midget
Initiation 2 & Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (7-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[MR-B-54]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
09101112131415
Tyke
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (3-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[AR-2-50]
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[BR-B-42]
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
PEP Program Novice & Atom
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
PEP Program Peewee, Bantam & Midget
Initiation 2 & Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Peewee Rep
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[PR-2-56]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
W (6-3)
9:00 AM
vs. South Bruce
Novice Rep
W (5-1)
10:00 AM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[NR-W-53]
Peewee Rep
W (9-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[PR-2-53]
Atom LL
L (4-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LLA-E-89]
16171819202122
Tyke
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[AR-2-55]
Bantam Rep
W (3-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[BR-B-45]
Bantam LL1
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLM-N-90]
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
PEP Program Novice & Atom
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
PEP Program Peewee, Bantam & Midget
Initiation 2 & Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[PR-2-50]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[AR-2-56]
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
L (4-5)
9:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Novice Rep
W (9-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Peewee Rep
L (0-2)
11:00 AM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[PR-2-54]
23242526272829
Tyke
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (7-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[BR-B-46]
Bantam LL1
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLA-E-91]
Tyke
W (16-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
Novice Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Initiation 1
11:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Tyke
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[AR-2-56]
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
T (4-4)
9:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[MR-B-53]
Atom LL
L (3-5)
8:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[1]
Atom LL
W (10-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
[2]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Initiation 1
12:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Novice LL
W (1-0)
1:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLN-CN-66]
Peewee Girls
L (2-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams C
[PRC47]
Peewee LL
L (3-9)
5:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLP-NC-41]
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
PEP Program Novice & Atom
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
PEP Program Peewee, Bantam & Midget
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[MR-B-50]
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation 1
9:00 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[O-AT-C-PB1]
Peewee Rep
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Durham & District Community Centre
451 Saddler Street West , Durham, ON  
  • Current Season

    59 - 41 - 5
  • All-Time

    366 - 352 - 76
Other Home Venues
Printed from westgreyminorhockey.com on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 7:05 AM