Durham & District Community Centre, Venues (West Grey Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Novice LL
W (3-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLN-CN-65]
Peewee Girls
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (2-1)
5:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLP-NC-42]
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1 Leader
[LLP-NC-39]
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Novice LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLP-NC-40]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-M-C-PC2]
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2
9:00 AM
vs. Flesherton Goldenhawks
Novice Rep
W (15-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[NR-W-59]
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (3-15)
12:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 2 Black
[LLA-E-93]
03040506070809
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (8-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[O-B-C-PD1]
Bantam LL1
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLM-N-88]
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[O-P-C-PD4]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
T (3-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Black
[LPA-SE10]
10111213141516
Tyke
W (1-0)
12:00 PM
vs. South Bruce
Atom Rep
W (5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[WA-L-A7]
Bantam Rep
L (1-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[WB-C-B10]
Bantam LL1
W (2-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto
[LPB-MN28]
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[O-BC-Q3-2]
Initiation 2
9:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (3-4)
12:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LPA-SE11]
17181920212223
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam LL1
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LPM-WN19]
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[WNM-PA2]
Midget LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 & Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Tyke
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[WB-C-B11]
Bantam LL1
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[WA-L-A8]
Midget LL
W (7-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LPM-WN20]
Initiation 2 & Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (5-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-BC-S2-1]
Peewee Rep
L (4-5)
2:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[WP-L-N9]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Peewee Girls
W (2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Peewee LL
W (6-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[LPP-WN17]
Bantam LL2
W (4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red
[LPB-WN29]
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
[LPB-MN26]
Atom Girls
L (0-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[WM-C-B12]
Initiation 1
9:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Pre-Registration
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
11:00 AM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[WP-L-N7]
Bantam LL2
W (4-3)
12:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LPB-WN30]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Durham & District Community Centre
451 Saddler Street West , Durham, ON  
  • Current Season

    59 - 41 - 5
  • All-Time

    366 - 352 - 76
Other Home Venues
Printed from westgreyminorhockey.com on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 7:02 AM