Normanby Arena Complex, Venues (West Grey Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Major Novice Rep
W (4-2)
8:30 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Major Novice Rep
W (2-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
Major Novice Rep
L (0-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
Major Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Initiation 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Initiation 2
9:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Atom Rep
W (7-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
[ANA10]
Major Novice Rep
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders Black
[LAE130]
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LMN10]
Major Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
L (0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LMN15]
Initiation 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
L (1-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black
[LBN101]
02030405060708
Major Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
1:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Peewee Girls
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (11-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs AE
[ANA11]
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Pre-Registration
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Major Novice LL
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
1:00 PM
vs. Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
Peewee Girls
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (3-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (6-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[MGA10]
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Peewee Girls
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[MGA11]
Initiation 1
10:30 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Initiation 1
10:30 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm
Bantam LL1
L (6-8)
11:30 AM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black
[LBWN27]
Pre-Registration
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Atom Rep
W (5-3)
10:45 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[ANA12]
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
L (1-17)
1:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LNNE22]
Peewee Girls
L (3-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
L (0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LBWN26]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Pre-Registration
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Minor Novice
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
2:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Peewee LL
3:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LPMS19]
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[MGA12]
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[LBWN29]
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Major Novice Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[NB27]
Atom LL2
3:00 PM
vs. Atom LL1
[LASE20]
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Midget LL
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LMMN17]
Major Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Red
[LASE14]
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[PLB12]
Initiation 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Normanby Arena Complex
759 Arthur Street , Ayton, ON  
  • Current Season

    32 - 30 - 4
  • All-Time

    362 - 379 - 99
Other Home Venues
Printed from westgreyminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 22, 2020 at 4:11 AM