Normanby Arena Complex, Venues (West Grey Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
L (1-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLB-N-119]
Midget LL
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[AR-2-49]
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Initiation 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (2-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[NR-W-55]
Peewee Rep
T (4-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[PR-2-51]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Initiation 2 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLB-N-118]
Atom Girls
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[NR-W-52]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (7-1)
8:30 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
[1]
Peewee Rep
W (7-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[2]
02030405060708
Novice LL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
L (0-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
[PRC41]
Peewee LL
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
T (4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[MR-B-52]
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LLB-N-121]
Midget LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL2
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Novice LL
W (3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[LLN-CN-68]
Peewee Girls
L (0-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[PRC43]
Peewee LL
T (4-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLP-NC-44]
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red
[LLB-N-127]
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
10:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
[ARC33]
16171819202122
Novice LL
1:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLN-CN-72]
Peewee Girls
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LLP-NC-38]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LLB-N-128]
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Goldenhawks
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
10:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[ARC37]
Bantam LL2
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Novice LL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Bantam LL2
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Novice LL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1 Leader
[LLP-NC-39]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[NR-W-60]
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 & Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LLB-N-115]
Initiation 2 & Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[LLA-E-94]
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[NR-W-57]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit West Grey Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Normanby Arena Complex
759 Arthur Street , Ayton, ON  
  • Current Season

    18 - 16 - 5
  • All-Time

    303 - 319 - 90
Other Home Venues
Printed from westgreyminorhockey.com on Thursday, December 13, 2018 at 7:27 PM