Normanby Arena Complex, Venues (West Grey Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Bantam LL1
W (3-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLB-N-114]
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
T (3-3)
5:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLM-N-84]
Initiation 2 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[O-M-C-PA5]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (12-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[NR-W-54]
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Peewee Rep
L (0-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[O-P-C-PD2]
Atom Girls
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LLB-N-116]
Midget LL
T (4-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LLM-N-85]
Initiation 1
9:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Pre-Registration
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Bantam LL2
W (2-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LLB-N-124]
03040506070809
Novice LL
T (1-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks Bullshooters
[LLN-CN-70]
Peewee Girls
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (9-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLA-E-90]
Midget Rep
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-M-C-PC4]
Novice Rep
W (5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
W (2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LPB-MN30]
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[WM-C-B11]
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Pre-Registration
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls
W (8-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Central Perth Atom C
[ARC70]
Bantam LL2
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Novice LL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
W (8-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Peewee LL
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[WM-C-B10]
Midget Rep
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[O-MC-Q3-1]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LPB-WN28]
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
10:00 AM
vs. Wingham Sepoys C
[ARC65]
17181920212223
Novice LL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
2:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
[PRC15]
Peewee LL
3:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LPP-WN20]
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LPB-WN27]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LPB-WN26]
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LPN-MN08]
Peewee LL
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LPP-WN19]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Novice LL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
2:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Peewee LL
3:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LPP-WN18]
Midget Rep
5:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[O-MC-Q3-6]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LPN-MN07]
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Atom Girls
1:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
5:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LPM-WN18]
Initiation 2 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LPB-MN29]
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LPA-SE12]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Normanby Arena Complex
759 Arthur Street , Ayton, ON  
  • Current Season

    34 - 33 - 10
  • All-Time

    319 - 336 - 95
Other Home Venues
Printed from westgreyminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 8:24 PM