West Grey Minor Hockey

Welcome to West Grey Warriors Hockey!
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jessica Farquharson on Tuesday, February 5, 2019 (82 views)
We have some volunteer spots that have opened up for the following:

Peewee Rep require a time keeper, scorekeeper and admission person for Nov.6 at 6pm. Please contact Joanne at [email protected] 

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jessica Farquharson on Friday, February 1, 2019 (105 views)

West Grey Minor Hockey depends on and appreciates the time that Minor Hockey families put into our association. Aside from keeping our fees low, here are some other benefits to volunteering your time.

https://www.helpguide.org/articles/healthy-living/volunteering-and-its-surprising-benefits.htm



Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jessica Farquharson on Tuesday, January 22, 2019 (72 views)

As some of our kids continue with playoffs and as others begin, let’s all set a good example and remember to take it easy on the refs.

https://www.omha.net/news_article/show/609766
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Pre-Registration & Initiation 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation 2
9:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
@ Flesherton Goldenhawks
Novice LL
10:00 AM
@ Hanover Falcons
Atom Girls
10:00 AM
vs. Wingham Sepoys C
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Bantam Rep
12:30 PM
@ South Bruce Blades
Peewee Girls
3:00 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm C
Novice LL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
1:45 PM
@ South Bruce Blades
Teeswater Arena [O-MC-Q3-2]
Peewee Girls
2:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
Atom Girls
2:30 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Peewee LL
3:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Bantam LL1
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Atom LL
6:30 PM
@ Listowel Cyclones Black
Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
Midget LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red
JMRRC (1 - West) [LPB-WN13]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
@ South Bruce Blades
Initiation 2 & Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
@ South Bruce Blades
Teeswater Arena [O-BC-Q3-5]
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from westgreyminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 9:02 PM