West Grey Minor Hockey

Tournament Alert (Jan 19-Jan 19): Click to visit our IP Jamboree site.
Welcome to West Grey Warriors Hockey!
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jessica Farquharson on Sunday, January 6, 2019 (50 views)

We have volunteer spots open for Bingo Runners on Jan.21, Feb.4th and Feb.18.

Please remember that if you need to cancel your spot, you are responsible for finding a replacement. Visit the signup page below if you are interested. These can be used towards your WGMHA required volunteer hours.


Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jessica Farquharson on Thursday, January 3, 2019 (117 views)

The IP Jamboree will be held on January 19, 2018 in Durham and we are looking for parent/student volunteers.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jessica Farquharson on Thursday, January 3, 2019 (99 views)

Please see attached document for an explanation of Volunteer Hour requirements.

Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
IP Jamboree
Initiation 1 - Jamboree Fun Day
Initiation 2 - Jamboree Fun Day
Tyke - Wingham Tyke Jamboree
Atom LL
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
@ Wingham Ironmen
Wingham [O-M-C-PA2]
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1 Kinsmen
Midget LL
6:45 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 2
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Atom Girls
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
10:00 AM
@ Howick Hornets
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
11:30 AM
@ TCDMHA Rebels
Tara CC [LLB-N-091]
Peewee LL
12:00 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
Bayshore [LLP-NA-25]
Peewee Girls
3:30 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks C
Bantam LL1
5:15 PM
@ Hanover Falcons
Tyke
11:00 AM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Bantam LL1
11:30 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
Novice LL
1:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
Peewee Rep
2:00 PM
@ South Bruce Blades
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
Atom Rep
4:00 PM
@ Wingham Ironmen
Wingham [O-AT-C-PB4]
Peewee LL
5:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
Midget LL
5:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM
@ Howick Hornets
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
  • DOMM Construction
  • CMR Ins. Brokers Ltd.
  • Interested in Sponsoring???
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit West Grey Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from westgreyminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 17, 2019 at 2:32 PM